Top

NEWS

TEAM ROSTER / GAMES SCHEDULE

Name Num Pos DOB Hometown Course Playing Years
Abarcar, Francis Johnson October 4, 1994 Laguna COM 1
Abatayo, Van December 13, 1993 Davao COM 0
Adeogun, Olaide July 15, 1991 Nigeria COM 1
Amer, Baser September 29, 1992 Zamboanga COM 2
Bonsubre, Antonio Jr. October 26, 1993 Mis. Oriental COM 1
Dela Cruz, Arthur May 9, 1992 Bulacan COM 1
Dela Rosa, Rome Adler December 11, 1990 USA COM 4
Koga, Ryusei June 21, 1992 Manila COM 2
Ludovice, Yvan May 16, 1991 Angono COM 1
Mendoza, Jaypee November 9, 1990 Tarlac COM 2
Pascual, Kyle April 13, 1990 USA COM 3
Sara, Roldan January 20, 1993 Cag. De Oro COM 0
Semerad, Anthony April 25, 1991 Australia COM 2
Semerad, David April 25, 1991 Australia COM 2
Villaruz, Ritchie Jon June 20, 1993 Iloilo COM 1

Date Location Matchup
4pm June 22 MOA Arena SBC Red Lions (71) vs. CSB Blazers (70) Recap
6pm June 24 San Juan Arena LPU Pirates (70) vs. SBC Red Lions (66) Recap
6pm July 4 San Juan Arena SBC Red Lions (67) vs. AU Chiefs (54) Recap
4pm July 8 San Juan Arena EAC Generals (65) vs. SBC Red Lions (80) Recap
6pm July 15 San Juan Arena MIT Cardinals (53) vs. SBC Red Lions (78) Recap
6pm July 20 San Juan Arena SBC Red Lions (65) vs. JRU Bombers (41) Recap
4pm July 27 San Juan Arena SBC Red Lions (72) vs. UPHSD Altas (65) Recap
6pm August 12 San Juan Arena SSC-R Stags (64) vs. SBC Red Lions (83) Recap
6pm August 24 MOA Arena SBC Red Lions (67) vs. CSJL Knights (74) Recap
6pm August 31 San Juan Arena SBC Red Lions (81) vs. LPU Pirates (63) Recap
4pm September 9 San Juan Arena JRU Bombers (54) vs. SBC Red Lions (68) Recap
6pm September 14 San Juan Arena SBC Red Lions (71) vs. EAC Generals (64) Recap
6pm September 19 San Juan Arena CSB Blazers (46) vs. SBC Red Lions (65) Recap
6pm September 26 San Juan Arena SBC Red Lions (78) vs. UPHSD Altas (76) Recap
6pm September 30 San Juan Arena SSC-R Stags (68) vs. SBC Red Lions (72) Recap
4pm October 7 San Juan Arena MIT Cardinals (81) vs. SBC Red Lions (76) Recap
6pm October 21 San Juan Arena CSJL Knights (72) vs. SBC Red Lions (76) Recap
6pm October 26 San Juan Arena SBC Red Lions (78) vs. AU Chiefs (62) Recap
Name Num Pos Hometown Course
Abatayo, Niko Angelo
Abuda, Franz Jonathan
Abude, Lancelot Mikhail
Ancheta, Pierre Jacob
Caracut, Joshua Andrei
De Villeres, Benjamin
Decapia, Norrish Marc
Diputado, Adven Jess
Diputado, Marc Joper
Framil, Mark Anthony Clyde
Gumtang, John Ryan
Mocon, Javee
Romero, Carlitos Jose
Tolentino, Arvin Dave
Tongco, Ranbill Angelo

Date Location Matchup
2pm June 24 San Juan Arena LPU Junior Pirates (38) vs. SBC Red Cubs (119) Recap
10am June 27 San Juan Arena SBC Red Cubs (83) vs. CSB-LSGH Greenies (59) Recap
2pm July 4 San Juan Arena SBC Red Cubs (108) vs. AU Braves (51) Recap
12pm July 8 San Juan Arena EAC-ICA Brigadiers (59) vs. SBC Red Cubs (108) Recap
2pm July 15 San Juan Arena MIT Red Robins (61) vs. SBC Red Cubs (83) Recap
2pm July 20 San Juan Arena SBC Red Cubs (90) vs. JRU Light Bombers (54) Recap
12pm July 27 San Juan Arena SBC Red Cubs (96) vs. UPHSD Altalettes (62) Recap
2pm August 12 San Juan Arena SSC-R Staglets (75) vs. SBC Red Cubs (87) Recap
2pm August 24 MOA Arena SBC Red Cubs (100) vs. CSJL Squires (86) Recap
2pm August 31 San Juan Arena SBC Red Cubs (108) vs. LPU Junior Pirates (60) Recap
12pm September 9 San Juan Arena JRU Light Bombers (74) vs. SBC Red Cubs (94) Recap
2pm September 14 San Juan Arena SBC Red Cubs (102) vs. EAC-ICA Brigadiers (78) Recap
2pm September 19 San Juan Arena CSB-LSGH Greenies (71) vs. SBC Red Cubs (86) Recap
2pm September 26 San Juan Arena SBC Red Cubs (98) vs. UPHSD Altalettes (63) Recap
2pm September 30 San Juan Arena SSC-R Staglets (72) vs. SBC Red Cubs (77) Recap
12pm October 7 San Juan Arena MIT Red Robins (55) vs. SBC Red Cubs (73) Recap
4pm October 21 San Juan Arena CSJL Squires (84) vs. SBC Red Cubs (95) Recap
2pm October 26 San Juan Arena SBC Red Cubs (96) vs. AU Braves (56) Recap

TEAM STANDINGS

SBC Red Lions

Rank
1
Matches
18
Won
15
Lost
3
Last Match

SBC Red Lions – AU Chiefs

78 – 62

Rank   Team GP W – L
1 SBC Red Lions 18 15 – 3
2 CSJL Knights 18 14 – 4
3 SSC-R Stags 19 12 – 7
4 UPHSD Altas 19 11 – 8
5 EAC Generals 18 10 – 8
6 AU Chiefs 18 8 – 10
7 LPU Pirates 18 8 – 10
8 JRU Bombers 18 6 – 12
9 CSB Blazers 18 5 – 13
10 MIT Cardinals 18 2 – 16

SBC Red Cubs

Rank
1
Matches
18
Won
18
Lost
0
Last Match

SBC Red Cubs – AU Braves

96 – 56

Rank   Team GP W – L
1 SBC Red Cubs 18 18 – 0
2 SSC-R Staglets 18 15 – 3
3 CSB-LSGH Greenies 18 13 – 5
4 MIT Red Robins 18 12 – 6
5 JRU Light Bombers 18 11 – 7
6 CSJL Squires 18 8 – 10
7 UPHSD Altalettes 18 7 – 11
8 AU Braves 18 3 – 15
9 EAC-ICA Brigadiers 18 3 – 15
10 LPU Junior Pirates 18 0 – 18